Can anyone tell how I can write some text as showed in the picture. but only at the index.php
Try this one: http://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php?topic=15543.0 (http://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php?topic=15543.0)
You could use anycontent.php for that, that would be simpler.
Okay thank you... Can You tell me where to write the text in the code?
Here is the kode
<?php
/*************************
Coppermine Photo Gallery
************************
Copyright (c) 2003-2007 Coppermine Dev Team
v1.1 originally written by Gregory DEMAR
This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify
it under the terms of the GNU General Public License version 3
as published by the Free Software Foundation.
********************************************
Coppermine version: 1.4.13
$Source$
$Revision: 3837 $
$Author: gaugau $
$Date: 2007-08-16 18:56:06 +0200 (Do, 16 Aug 2007) $
**********************************************/
/**
* Coppermine Photo Gallery 1.4.11 anycontent.php
*
* This file file gets included in the index.php if you set the option in admin
* can be used to display any content from any program, it is always to be edited
* according to tastes and then used
*
* @copyright 2002,2005 Gregory DEMAR, Coppermine Dev Team
* @license http://opensource.org/licenses/gpl-license.php GNU General Public License V2
* @package Coppermine
* @version $Id: anycontent.php 3837 2007-08-16 16:56:06Z gaugau $
*/
if (!defined('IN_COPPERMINE')) die('Not in Coppermine...');
starttable("100%", "Welcome");
?>
<tr><td class="tableb" >
This is for any content block - just a test - Edit the file "anycontent.php" to change what is shown here
</td></tr>
<?php
endtable();
?>
I hope you can help me...
thank you again
just replace this text
This is for any content block - just a test - Edit the file "anycontent.php" to change what is shown here
with your's
nothing happens when I replace the code "This is for any content block - just a test - Edit the file "anycontent.php" to change what is shown here" with for example "Welcome". when I do that nothing happens in the index.php page.....
Do you have any idea why is does not work?
You need to enable it in config.
http://coppermine-gallery.net/demo/cpg14x/docs/index.htm#changing
You want it at the top of the page so put it first on the list.
I may be stupid, but what list is it you mean?
I hope you can help me
I already gave you a direct link to the relevant section of the manual that describes it.